RS/NV
DS/NV/
A.net/NV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ed W Clark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Chargers
4291 West Pennwood Avenue, Las Vegas, Nevada, 89102, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2019 - Illinois Top Times (3)
2018 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2018 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (2)
2017 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2017 - Gene Shipley Invitational (33)
2017 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (14)
2016 - Champaign Centennial Charger Indoor Invitational (9)
2016 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2015 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (4)
2015 - Falcon XC Invitational (4)
2015 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (4)
2015 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (2)
2015 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (4)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (4)
2015 - Skyhawk Invitational (6)
2015 - Southern Nevada XC Division Finals (1)
2014 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (3)
2014 - Falcon XC Invitational (4)
2014 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (3)
2014 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (3)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (2)
2014 - Southern Nevada XC Division Finals (4)
2013 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (3)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Falcon XC Invitational (4)
2013 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (4)
2013 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (4)
2013 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (4)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (2)
2013 - Sunset/D1A/D3 Division Championships (2)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (4)
2011 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (3)
2011 - Falcon XC Invitational (3)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (2)
Folders
2011 - (11 videos)
2012 - (7 videos)
2013 - (27 videos)
2014 - (21 videos)
2015 - (32 videos)
2016 - (28 videos)
2017 - (37 videos)
2018 - (4 videos)
2019 - (5 videos)
Misc Videos
21
All
21
Boys NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Oct 26th 2014, 2:54am
Girls NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Division Finals 2014
Oct 26th 2014, 2:36am
Boys Sophomore 4k XC - Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph 2014
Oct 15th 2014, 3:45am
Girls Sophomore 4k XC - Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph 2014
Oct 15th 2014, 3:39am
Boys Freshman 4k XC - Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph 2014
Oct 15th 2014, 3:17am
Boys Varsity Highlights - Lake Mead Invite 2014
Oct 11th 2014, 10:34pm
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Published by
DyeStatNV.com
Oct 26th 2014, 2:54am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Southern Nevada XC Division Finals
- Oct 17, 2014
TBA, NV, US
Timing/Results by:
Nts Timing - Henderson - NV - Timing Company
Mens 5k D1A Sunset
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wood, Chase
Faith Lutheran
16:30.4
2
Hunt, Austin
Faith Lutheran
17:00.7
3
Odegard, Bryce
Pahrump Valley
17:19.5
4
Shiferaw, Yoseph
Clark
17:20.0
5
Thomas, Steven
Sierra Vista
17:42.7
6
Fre, Flimon
Clark
17:45.3
7
Pereira, Johnathan
Faith Lutheran
17:51.7
8
Palmer, Brendan
Clark
17:56.4
9
Kirk, Harrison
Clark
17:56.7
10
Bennion, Charles
Clark
18:02.4
11
Ghadery, Koby
Faith Lutheran
18:02.7
12
Scott, Alex
Faith Lutheran
18:05.8
13
Thornock, Cody
Clark
18:21.0
14
Jones, Liam
Clark
18:28.0
15
Barrios, Carlos
Mojave
18:34.3
16
Vellinga, Marcus
Cheyenne
18:43.4
17
Tornello, Ian
Faith Lutheran
18:48.1
18
Williams, Jonathan
Faith Lutheran
18:52.7
19
Sonerholm, Layron
Pahrump Valley
18:55.8
20
Thomas, Spencer
Spring Valley
19:48.2
21
Moreno, Adrian
Mojave
19:50.1
22
Lutes, Kyle
Spring Valley
19:55.7
23
Thelaner, Stephen
Pahrump Valley
20:22.9
24
Batoon, Dylan
Sierra Vista
20:32.7
25
Adams, Morgan
Pahrump Valley
20:57.7
26
Childs, Michael
Mojave
21:00.0
27
McDonald, James
Spring Valley
21:14.9
28
Zarabozo, Joseph
Pahrump Valley
21:15.8
29
Iwinski, Nicholas
Pahrump Valley
21:32.1
30
Warren, Wesley
Pahrump Valley
21:55.9
31
Eckersley, Devan
Sierra Vista
22:03.3
32
Mar, Max
Sierra Vista
22:06.5
33
Baker, Keith
Cheyenne
22:14.8
34
Mota, Dominic
Mojave
22:43.2
35
Tujillo, Victor
Cheyenne
23:16.4
36
Giebler, Adreyon
Cheyenne
23:20.9
37
Downey, Jackson
Spring Valley
23:30.3
38
Perra, Anthony
Spring Valley
23:36.6
39
Light, Yukon
Sierra Vista
24:31.3
40
Downey, Justin
Spring Valley
24:35.9
41
Davis, Jadon
Mojave
25:15.8
42
Wilson, William
Sierra Vista
27:03.7
Mens 5k D3/4
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Zanghi, Cutty
The Adelson Scho
17:46.0
2
Gomez, Alex
Lincoln County
20:28.8
3
Elharrar, Ben
The Adelson Scho
20:34.0
4
Harris, Ronald
Andre Agassi
20:34.6
5
Scott, Wolf
Coral Academy
20:55.9
6
Winters, Michael
Lincoln County
20:57.1
7
Hagan, Miles
The Adelson Scho
21:07.8
8
Culverwell, Ben
Lincoln County
21:10.0
9
Alejandro, Evan
Coral Academy
21:58.6
10
Christensen, Carlin
Lincoln County
22:36.7
11
Schwartz, Aaron
The Adelson Scho
22:38.8
12
Frehner, Tyler
Lincoln County
22:50.8
13
Van Horn, Zachary
Coral Academy
23:24.3
14
Moreno, Javier
Andre Agassi
24:08.6
15
Padayao, Calvin
Andre Agassi
24:36.2
16
Gonzalez, Luis
Andre Agassi
24:51.5
17
Nino, Jeffrey
Coral Academy
25:36.9
18
Freeth, Garrett
Coral Academy
26:21.6
19
Chavez, Derek
Indian Springs
26:32.2
20
Frias, Sebastian
Coral Academy
28:50.1
21
Pinon, Isaias
Andre Agassi
29:49.7
22
Seaver, Alex
Indian Springs
30:14.4
23
Scott, Gabe
Indian Springs
32:12.0
Mens 5k NE
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Feleke, Kidus
Valley
17:01.2
2
Ramirez, Miguel
Las Vegas
17:14.0
3
Oben-Nyarko, Asimwe
Silverado
17:28.0
4
Wells, Michael
Las Vegas
17:43.6
5
Vegas, Carlos
Las Vegas
17:49.1
6
Butera, Vinny
Silverado
17:49.4
7
Custer, Chuckie
Liberty
18:01.8
8
Bueso, Edward
Silverado
18:14.9
9
Johns, Matthew
Liberty
18:31.8
10
Perkins, Kai
Liberty
18:32.5
11
Miri, Brandon
Silverado
18:35.7
12
Soto, Eduardo
Liberty
18:36.6
13
Soule, Andrew
Liberty
18:39.5
14
Zafra, Jason
Las Vegas
18:59.0
15
Pope, Roderick
Silverado
19:07.7
16
Sutton, Victor
Valley
19:10.9
17
Kneale, Daniel
Silverado
19:19.6
18
Tonda, Caleb
Las Vegas
19:23.4
19
Gillespie, Corbin
Liberty
19:34.5
20
Martinez, Eduardo
Valley
20:00.2
21
Ortega, Fernando
Las Vegas
20:07.9
22
Skelly, James
Silverado
20:36.0
23
Freestone, Max
Liberty
20:40.2
24
Kebede, Eyasu
Valley
21:26.5
25
Lopez, David
Valley
22:03.6
26
Hernandez, Benjamin
Valley
22:20.2
27
Cabrera, Ansell
Las Vegas
22:24.1
28
Henock, Asaye
Valley
22:52.6
29
Quintana, Jesus
Valley
23:02.2
30
DeLopez, Alvar
Valley
24:43.0
Mens 5k NW
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Braxton, Dajour
Centennial
15:48.2
2
Myers, Tim
Arbor View
17:28.6
3
Turner, Keith
Centennial
17:38.9
4
Tarone, Braedon
Centennial
17:41.4
5
Stagner, Garret
Centennial
17:46.4
6
Wood, Zach
Desert Oasis
17:48.8
7
Turner, Demetrius
Arbor View
17:50.3
8
Hanson, Nicholas
Centennial
18:00.0
9
Gibbons, Tucker
Centennial
18:05.3
10
Perez, Steven
Cimarron-Memoria
18:17.5
11
Teel, William
Arbor View
18:25.1
12
Adams, Brandon
Bonanza
18:30.5
13
Calvillo, Carlos
Cimarron-Memoria
18:37.3
14
Castillo, Moises
Bonanza
18:44.8
15
Ness, Thomas
Desert Oasis
18:47.8
16
Epperson, Parker
Bonanza
18:48.5
17
Hillison, Darek
Arbor View
18:56.2
18
Rainbolt, Brandon
Desert Oasis
19:03.7
19
Schank, Ben
Arbor View
19:05.0
20
Trask, Elliot
Desert Oasis
19:08.2
21
Hosier, Brien
Desert Oasis
19:09.5
22
Corrales, Jason
Cimarron-Memoria
19:19.1
23
Lefevre, Spencer
Centennial
19:26.4
24
McPhail, Alex
Desert Oasis
19:28.5
25
McAlexander, Connor
Arbor View
19:29.9
26
Bachir, Noah
Cimarron-Memoria
20:18.6
27
Howland, A'Mari
Cimarron-Memoria
20:20.6
28
Lunceford, Tommy
Bonanza
20:21.5
29
Martinez, Anthony
Desert Oasis
20:22.2
30
Saucedo, Jason
Cimarron-Memoria
21:16.1
31
Gonzales, Eugene
Bonanza
21:34.1
32
Epperson, Alan
Bonanza
22:12.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys JV Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Boys NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Fina
Boys SE-SW-D1A Sunrise Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals
Girls JV Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Girls NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Division Finals 201
Girls SE-SW-D1A Sunrise Highlights-Southern Division XC 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#nevada
#division
More videos
Girls JV Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Girls NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Division Finals 2014
0 shares:
Southern Nevada XC Division Finals
,
Andre Agassi Charter Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
,
Arbor View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
,
Bonanza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ed W Clark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
5
2018
4
2017
37
2016
28
2015
32
13
2014
21
10
2013
27
17
2012
7
18
2011
11
15
2010
4
2009
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#nevada
#division
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!